Back to smallbiztrends.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

smallbiztrends.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adxperience SAS
Smart Analytics SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
On Device Research Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Exactag GmbH
Oracle Advertising
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
LifeStreet Corporation
VUUKLE DMCC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
plista GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
streaMonkey GmbH
Adloox SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Media Square
Alphalyr SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Knorex
ViewPay
Lotame Solutions, inc
Konodrac S.L.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Unruly Group LLC
RevJet
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Zeit Agency ApS
Adventure Media
LoopMe Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Beaconspark Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Brid Video DOO
OnProspects Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
Improve Digital
DynAdmic
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Truvid Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Notify
Hurra Communications GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Adtriba GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
mainADV Srl
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
ividence
Realeyes OU
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
crossvertise GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
VGI CTV, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
BusinessClick
IVO Media Ltd
Gemius SA
Online Solution
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Experian LTD
Epsilon
adrule mobile GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
vitrado GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Vidcrunch LLC
Quantcast
Magnite, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
lead alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
ADFI MEDIA SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Timehop, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
152 Media LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Opinary GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Disqus
Traffective GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Rezonence Limited
Adssets AB
Converge-Digital
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sayollo Media LTD
Refine Direct Srl
Sharethrough, Inc
video intelligence AG
Adnami Aps
Italiaonline S.p.A.
FRVR Limited
Kochava Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AuDigent
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Placense Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
Sirdata
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
optimise-it GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Publicis Media GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
JS Web Production
Pexi B.V.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Wagawin GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Digital Squad
XAD spoteffects GmbH
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
PubMatic, Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Doceree UK Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
42 Ads GmbH
Webgains GmbH
ARKHEUS
Vibrant Media Limited
The Trade Desk
Taboola Europe Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
adality GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Media16 ltd
: Tappx
Brand Advance Ltd
Threedium
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
TabMo SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dailymotion SA
GfK SE
Adsolutions BV
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Zoomd Ltd.
Sitewit Corp
Golden Bees
Smile Wanted Group
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Dentsu A/S
Njuice AB
MediaMath, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
OnAudience Ltd
Cint AB
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Semasio GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Videobyte Inc
MiQ Digital Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Playhill Limited
Vyde Ltd.
Realytics
PulsePoint, Inc.
Sublime
1000mercis (Numberly)
Audiohook Corporation
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Passendo Aps
DistroScale, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
YieldLift LLC
XChange by SFBX®
PML Innovative Media
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
SpotX, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mars Media Group
Discover-Tech ltd
Duplo Media AS
Bidstack Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Skaze
ShareThis, Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Fyber
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Roku Advertising Services
LiveIntent Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADMAX
uppr GmbH
SoundCast
Converto AG
NAG SA
adhood.com
Query Click Limited
CleverPush GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Audience Network
AirGrid LTD
MPX GmbH
Justpremium BV
Bannernow, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Mobkoi Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Ensighten
Comscore B.V.
Happydemics
Kargo Global Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Audienzz AG
Petal Ads
Impact Tech Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Click Tech Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Salestring ApS
Reliz LTD
Ermes
HUMAN
InsurAds Technologies SA.
freenet DLS GmbH
Mobsuccess
Apester Ltd
TX Group AG
Appush Technologies
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Nativery Srl
Boldwin LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Next Millennium Media INC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Welect GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Arkeero
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
1plusX AG
MGID Inc.
SunMedia
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
GeoProve Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Samsung Ads
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ein Rad AB
Attributy
Alkimi
Teads France SAS
Hivestack Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Keymantics
BEINTOO SPA
AAX LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Adhese
Extreme Reach, Inc
GroupM UK Limited
remerge GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Livewrapped AB
NEORY GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Norstat AS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
IQM CORPORATION
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Baidu USA
Jampp LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
OneFootball GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
OneTag Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Dable Inc.
Gamned
Amazon Advertising
Dianomi PLC
BRICKS
Viznet
Weborama
Aarki, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Prebid.org
AudienceRun corp
The Reach Group GmbH
Kayzen
Blue
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Pubfinity LLC
Jivox Corporation
Holid AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Smart Traffik
audio content & control GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
StackAdapt
Avantis Video Ltd
Scattered sp. z o.o.
OpenX
PRECISO SRL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Papirfly AS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Bababam
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kairos Fire
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
NEXD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AntVoice
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdTheorent, Inc
Madington
AdView
AdSpirit GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Revcontent, LLC
Aniview LTD
Strossle International AB
First-id
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Blis Global Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Triapodi Ltd.
Advisible AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Evorra Ltd
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Synamedia
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Nubo LTD
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Adomik
Mobfox US LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Axiom Media Connect
Smartology Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Claritas LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Objective Partners BV
BidBerry SRL
The Kantar Group Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Zemanta Inc.
Spoods GmbH
C WIRE AG
Viafoura Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Amobee Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Betgenius Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Clipr
adWMG
BLIINK SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EASYmedia GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
LiveRamp
Neodata Group srl
WebAds B.V
ADSOCY
Octave IP Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Unblockia SL
RevX
Epom Ltd.
glomex GmbH
Seenthis AB
AdServing Factory srl
Cuebiq
eBay Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Permodo GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Habu
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ADYOULIKE SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Eskimi
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
GADSME
Teroa S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
INFOnline GmbH
Bucksense Inc
WebMedia
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Bannerflow AB
INVIDI technologies AB
B2B Media Group GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
BidMachine Inc.
Adpone SL
AWIN AG
REMAILME
Flashtalking, Inc.
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Venatus Media Limited
Kiosked Ltd
ADRENALEAD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Resono B.V.
AdInMo LTD
digitalAudience B.V.
Readpeak Oy
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sportradar AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dynata LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Adludio Ltd.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Samba TV UK Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
advanced store GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Always-Computing SAS
33Across
Yieldlove GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Kameleoon SAS
AiCreo S.r.l.
Skimbit Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
GP One GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ad6media
PROXISTORE
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Digital East GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sojern, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Jaduda GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Gamoshi Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Next Media SRL
Duration Media, LLC.
EXADS
adbility media GmbH
Acxiom
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Arpeely Ltd.
Impactify SARL
Skoiy
Footballco Media Limited
Nexx360
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
United Internet Media GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Content Ignite
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Fandom, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
MNTN
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
SpearAd GmbH
Hubvisor
Sift Media, Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
CIBLECLIC
Appier PTE Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Criteo SA
AcuityAds Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Lupon Media
Adikteev
A.Mob
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Confiant Inc.
MISSENA
BeOp
Protected Media LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Nativo, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Madison Logic, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
belboon GmbH
Smart Adserver
Ask Locala
Tredia Solutions SL
zeotap GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Arcspire Limited
YouGov
Project Agora Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Factor Eleven GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Convo Ink
adsquare GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Adlane LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Insticator, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Publica LLC
congstar GmbH
Playwire LLC
Alphonso Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Better Ads GmbH
Frii ApS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Commanders Act
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adnuntius AS
ADUX
Vidazoo Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
adQuery
MADVERTISE MEDIA
YOC AG
Wizaly
Kwanko
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BILENDI SA
Adform A/S
Adverty AB (publ)
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Ezoic Inc.
Automattic Ads
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Voxnest Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Sonares GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Innovid LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
DNA-I.COM
Caroda s.r.o.
ADventori SAS
twiago GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kairion GmbH
Novatiq limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Emodo, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Global Media Group Services Limited
Opti Digital SAS
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
TripleLift, Inc.
Turk Telekom
iPROM
Bring! Labs AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EMX Digital, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Browsi
Maximus Live LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Smaato, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
LightBox TV
dataXtrade GmbH
Teavaro
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Majime Mamori LTD
digidip GmbH
Playrcart Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
INNITY
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Verasity Limited
Live Data Solutions SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
One Tech Group GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Natexo Spain
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Permutive Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
A Million Ads
Wunderkind Corporation
GumGum, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
RTB House S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MyTraffic
Between Exchange
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Near Intelligence
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
adnanny.com SLU
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Google Advertising Products
EASY Marketing GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
VECTAURY
Triple13 Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Zeta Global
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blue Media Services LTDA
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Jellyfish France
UberMedia, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Arrivalist Co.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Cluep LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smallbiztrends.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smallbiztrends.com